Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fork Assy,Clutch Intermediate Plate Dished,Cable Assy Speedometer,Front Brake Lever,Clutch Cable As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 12:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 08-08-2024 13:07:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 08-08-2024 12:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fork Assy,Clutch Intermediate Plate Dished,Cable Assy Speedometer,Front Brake Lever,Clutch Cable As | 94659.60 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fork Assy,Clutch Intermediate Plate Dished,Cable Assy Speedometer,Front Brake Lever,Clutch Cable As | 104116.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fork Assy,Clutch Intermediate Plate Dished,Cable Assy Speedometer,Front Brake Lever,Clutch Cable As | 110171.20 | L3 |