Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal For Gen Set 30 Kva,Self Starter For Gen Set 30 Kva,Alternator Assy For Gen Set 30 Kva,Fan Bel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-03-2024 09:35:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 04-03-2024 09:28:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 04-03-2024 09:15:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL FOR GEN SET 30KVA,SELF STARTER FOR GEN SET 30KVA,ALTERNATOR ASSY FOR GEN SET 30KVA,FAN BEL | 35860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL FOR GEN SET 30KVA,SELF STARTER FOR GEN SET 30KVA,ALTERNATOR ASSY FOR GEN SET 30KVA,FAN BEL | 39250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL FOR GEN SET 30KVA,SELF STARTER FOR GEN SET 30KVA,ALTERNATOR ASSY FOR GEN SET 30KVA,FAN BEL | 43530.00 | L3 |