Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rcc Wall Chain Fancing Work At Yamuna Expressway To Pagal Baba Mandir Road
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUMAN TRADERS
7623000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK Title : RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK OF YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | 16-02-2024 21:24:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMA A2Z SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK Title : RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK OF YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | 16-02-2024 21:04:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMAN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK Title : RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK OF YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | 16-02-2024 21:42:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : RCC WALL CHAIN FANCING WORK AT YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | 7623000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMA A2Z SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : RCC WALL CHAIN FANCING WORK AT YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | 8800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RCC WALL CHAIN FANCING WORK AT YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | 9680000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK OF YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY TO PAGAL BABA MANDIR ROAD | NA | RCC WALL AND CHAIN FANCING WORK | 2200 | ₹ 7623000.000 |
Balance work for construction of yamuna river bridge near pagal baba mandir mathura
Balance work for construction of sub-structure and superstructure of 04 lane road (length 7.278 km) from yamuna expressway to vrindavan (pagal baba temple) in mathura district and 02 lane bridge over yamuna river coming in alignment of road construct
Read moreBalance work for construction of yamuna river bridge near pagal baba mandir mathura
Balance work for construction of sub-structure and superstructure of 04 lane road (length 7.278 km) from yamuna expressway to vrindavan (pagal baba temple) in mathura district and 02 lane bridge over yamuna river coming in alignment of road construct
Read moreof your Industry type