Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4245911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ATLANTA TELE CABLES
1215600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELTON Model : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable Title : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 21-12-2023 11:59:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES | Make : VALUECON Model : VALUECON TELEPHONE PIJF ARMD CABLE Title : 10P X 0.5MM TELEPHONE PIJF ARMD CABLE | 19-12-2023 11:07:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CITIUS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super GEC Model : Super GEC Title : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 23-12-2023 11:51:58 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GIRDHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable Model : LATEST Title : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 23-12-2023 12:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Make : Undranded Model : Delton JFC Title : Delton JFC Cable | 23-12-2023 10:35:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMA SALES CORPN | Make : 10 PAIR JFC ARMOURED Model : 2024 Title : JFC 10 PAIR 0.5MM ARMOURED | 23-12-2023 12:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brand Model : Finolex Title : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 21-12-2023 16:27:11 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRFS TELEINFRA | Make : SRFS Model : SRFSJFT10P Title : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 23-12-2023 09:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 1215600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 1236000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRFS TELEINFRA (MII) | Item Categories : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 1320000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 10 Pair Petroleum Jelly Filled Armoured Cable | 1581840.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10P X 0.5MM TELEPHONE PIJF ARMD CABLE | VALUECON | VALUECON TELEPHONE PIJF ARMD CABLE | 12000 | ₹ 1215600.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read more5 pair jelly filled armoured cable,10 pair jelly filled armoured cable,20 pair mdf with krone modul
Read more
5 pair jelly filled armoured cable,10 pair jelly filled armoured cable,20 pair mdf with krone modul
Read more
5 pair jelly filled armoured cable,10 pair jelly filled armoured cable,20 pair mdf with krone modul
Read more
5 pair jelly filled armoured cable,10 pair jelly filled armoured cable,20 pair mdf with krone modul
Read more
50 pair jelly filled armoured cable 0.5,20 pair jelly filled armoured cable 0.5,10 pair jelly fille
Read more
50 pair jelly filled unarmored cable,20 pair jelly filled unarmored cable,10 pair jelly filled cabl
Read more
50 pair jelly filled unarmored cable,20 pair jelly filled unarmored cable,10 pair jelly filled cabl
Read more
of your Industry type