Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fibre Media Converter,8 Port Switch,Fibre Pigtel,Cat 6 Cable,Black Box
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903928
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 22:58
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ram Inder Mal
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND BROS - 07-09-2023 19:48:19 MII Qualified
2 D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD - 07-09-2023 16:34:24 MII Disqualified
3 ELECTRO NET SYSTEMS - 03-09-2023 11:53:08 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Satvik Enterprises - 07-09-2023 19:42:42 MII Qualified
5 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 10:02:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Satvik Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : fibre media converter,8 port switch,fibre pigtel,cat 6 cable,black box 24990.00 L1
2 ANAND BROS (MII) Item Categories : fibre media converter,8 port switch,fibre pigtel,cat 6 cable,black box 26635.00 L2
3 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : fibre media converter,8 port switch,fibre pigtel,cat 6 cable,black box 27750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise