Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐โโ๏ธ Request For Proposals: Tiling And Electrical Maintenance Services For Swimming Pool ๐โโ๏ธ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of Tiling And Electrical Work Services At The Swimming Pool Located At Pts (Vikas) Sarsawa Under Ge(af) Sarsawa. ๐ Submission Deadline: 01/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 91,600 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Project's Scope And Requirements. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Tiling Services, Electrical Work, Swimming Pool, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8124/Sar T 08/2024 25 Repair /Maint Of Tiling And E/M Work Services In Swimming Pool At Pts (Vikas) Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Description |
Repair /Maint Of Tiling And E/M Work Services In Swimming Pool At Pts (Vikas) Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649823_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8124/SAR-T-08/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 91600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE(AF) SARSAWA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733501 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cwe/af amb/sar-55/2023-24 repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-55/2023-24 repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of swimming pool and external water supply at certain restricted area (pts) sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-36/2024-25 renovation of unit mandir at new camp, pts (vikas) under ge (af) sarsawa
Renovation of unit mandir at new camp, pts (vikas) under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-48/2024-25 repair/maint of dg sets at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of dg sets at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-65/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in restricted area of pts(vikas) under ge (af) sarsawa
Term contract for artificer works in restricted area of pts(vikas) under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8125/sar-t-06/2025-26 repair/ maint of swimming pool and external water supply in pts unit old and new camps area sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ maint of swimming pool and external water supply in pts unit old and new camps area sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-06/2024-25 welcome maint services to md accn at af stn sarsawa under ge(af) sarsawa
Welcome maint services to md accn at af stn sarsawa under ge(af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-46/2024-25 repair/ maint of e/m installations at af station sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ maint of e/m installations at af station sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8122/sar-56/2022-23 repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8125/sar-t-04/2025-26 repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreof your Industry type