Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ear Muff,51 Mm Mor Dummy Model,Milan Missile Dummy Launch Tube,40 Mm Mgl Gren Model Heap,40 Mm Mgl Gre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 12-01-2024 16:57:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 12-01-2024 15:24:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 13:04:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EAR MUFF,51MM MOR DUMMY MODEL,MILAN MISSILE DUMMY LAUNCH TUBE,40MM MGL GREN MODEL HEAP,40MM MGL GRE | 49206.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EAR MUFF,51MM MOR DUMMY MODEL,MILAN MISSILE DUMMY LAUNCH TUBE,40MM MGL GREN MODEL HEAP,40MM MGL GRE | 49950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EAR MUFF,51MM MOR DUMMY MODEL,MILAN MISSILE DUMMY LAUNCH TUBE,40MM MGL GREN MODEL HEAP,40MM MGL GRE | 72000.00 | L3 |