Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Healthcare Supplies 🚑 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Healthcare Supplies. 🏥 📆 Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Cell Pack Cbc Lyse H Cleaner Erba Wash Urine Analyzer Paper Cbc Analyzer Paper Bids Should Demonstrate Compliance With Medical Standards And Include Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Healthcare Supplies, Medical Equipment, Urine Analyzer Paper, Cbc Analyzer Paper, Procurement, Jammu And Kashmir, Government Health Department
Particulars Details
Title
Cell Pack,Cbc Lyse,H Cleaner,Erba Wash,Urine Analyzer Paper,Urine Analyzer Paper,Cbc Analyzer Paper
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4909724
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dr. Zahoor Ahmad
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS - 21-05-2024 09:19:42 MSE Qualified
2 M.Z. SCIENTIFIC TRADERS - 23-05-2024 19:44:40 MSE Qualified
3 MUDASIR SCIENTIFIC TRADERS - 04-05-2024 12:26:48 MSE Qualified
4 R.K ENTERPRISES - 23-05-2024 15:14:52 MSE Qualified
5 RESHI ASSOCIATES - 24-05-2024 12:29:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cell Pack,CBC Lyse,H Cleaner,Erba Wash,Urine Analyzer Paper,Urine Analyzer Paper,CBC analyzer Paper 23932.00 L1
2 M.Z. SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cell Pack,CBC Lyse,H Cleaner,Erba Wash,Urine Analyzer Paper,Urine Analyzer Paper,CBC analyzer Paper 76220.00 L2
3 CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cell Pack,CBC Lyse,H Cleaner,Erba Wash,Urine Analyzer Paper,Urine Analyzer Paper,CBC analyzer Paper 96300.20 L3
4 MUDASIR SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cell Pack,CBC Lyse,H Cleaner,Erba Wash,Urine Analyzer Paper,Urine Analyzer Paper,CBC analyzer Paper 1285700.00 L4
5 RESHI ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Cell Pack,CBC Lyse,H Cleaner,Erba Wash,Urine Analyzer Paper,Urine Analyzer Paper,CBC analyzer Paper 1289974.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise