Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Fixing End Girders In Both Sides Of Gate, Wheel Bogies, Gate Rollers, Side Guide Assembly, New Stiffener Channels In Bottom Duct After Removal Of Damaged Parts In Barrage Gate 5 At Bkbphi
|
| Description |
Fabrication And Fixing End Girders In Both Sides Of Gate, Wheel Bogies, Gate Rollers, Side Guide Assembly, New Stiffener Channels In Bottom Duct After Removal Of Damaged Parts In Barrage Gate 5 At Bkbphi
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_631479_1 |
|
Reference Number |
HE2515 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 61500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Erode generation circle |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=755313 |
| Start Date | December 15, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2025
Expired 250 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and maintenance of balance 56 nos rollers of under sluice gate, spillway gate and hr gates of beehar barrage, sirmour.
Repair and maintenance of balance 56 nos rollers of under sluice gate, spillway gate and hr gates of beehar barrage, sirmour.
Read moreRepair of gate rollers and replacement of rubber seal to spillway gates and hr gates at barrage of ljhp baramulla
Repair of gate rollers and replacement of rubber seal to spillway gates and hr gates at barrage of ljhp baramulla
Read moreConstruction of bituminous road (gajia barrage both sides approach road) and bituminous wearing coat on gajia barrage including facilities of utility duct, drain, road marking and auxiliary items of road.
Construction of bituminous road (gajia barrage both sides approach road) and bituminous wearing coat on gajia barrage including facilities of utility duct, drain, road marking and auxiliary items of road.
Read moreConstruction of bituminous road (gajia barrage both sides approach road) and bituminous wearing coat on gajia barrage including facilities of utility duct, drain, road marking and auxiliary items of road.
Construction of bituminous road (gajia barrage both sides approach road) and bituminous wearing coat on gajia barrage including facilities of utility duct, drain, road marking and auxiliary items of road.
Read moreInstallation of new duct line in gate chamber
Installation of new duct line in gate chamber for control of moisture inside gate chamber, overhauling repairs to forced air unit fau 4th, replacement of old damaged hvac pipe of powerhouse bhep 1
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 12x7mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at khulgapur barrage on manjara river
Repairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 12x7mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at khulgapur barrage on manjara river
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 15x7mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at dongargaon barrage on manjara river
Repairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 15x7mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at dongargaon barrage on manjara river
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 12x7mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at wanjarkheda barrage on manjara river
Repairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 12x7mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at wanjarkheda barrage on manjara river
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 12x6.5mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhaulling of track rollers at shivani barrage on manjara river
Repairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 12x6.5mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhaulling of track rollers at shivani barrage on manjara river
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 9.580 x5.325mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at nagzari barrage on manjara river
Repairs and maintenance to verticle lift gate of size 9.580 x5.325mtr -02 nos by replacing old and damaged parts of track rollers by overhauling of track rollers at nagzari barrage on manjara river
Read moreof your Industry type