Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Laying And Spreading Of Crushed Stone Over A Layer Of Cement, Sand Jhama Mix With Land Developing And Other Allied Works At 33 Kv Switch Yard Portion And Others Civil Work At Newtown Aa Iii 220/132/33 Kv Sub Station Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Supply Laying And Spreading Of Crushed Stone Over A Layer Of Cement, Sand Jhama Mix With Land Developing And Other Allied Works At 33 Kv Switch Yard Portion And Others Civil Work At Newtown Aa Iii 220/132/33 Kv Sub Station Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SETCL_840948_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE/ KTZ /CIVIL/ Newtown AA- III /2025-26/02 DATED30.04.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 53800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown AA- III 220/132/33 KV Sub-Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1875518 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2025
Expired 465 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreSupplying and spreading of crushed stone over cement, sand and jhama mix. and allied works at switch yard portion of newtown 132 /33 kv. sub- station, wbsetcl
Supplying and spreading of crushed stone over cement, sand and jhama mix. and allied works at switch yard portion of newtown 132 /33 kv. sub- station, wbsetcl
Read morePcc with jhama khoa 1.5.10 and spreading of crushed stone over pcc in switchyard area of newtown iic 220/132 kv sub-station under barasat field zonal office, wbsetcl
Pcc with jhama khoa 1.5.10 and spreading of crushed stone over pcc in switchyard area of newtown iic 220/132 kv sub-station under barasat field zonal office, wbsetcl
Read moreInstallation of fencing at newtown aa-iic 220 kv s/stn of wbsetcl
Installation of fencing alongwith brick pointing work at newtown aa-iic 220 kv sub-station of wbsetcl.
Read moreLaying and spreading of crushed stone over a layer of lean concrete at balurghat 132/33 kv switchyard, wbsetcl
Laying and spreading of crushed stone over a layer of lean concrete at balurghat 132/33 kv switchyard, wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of 01 no 33 kv feeder bay with allied work at nt aa iib 33/11 kv substation under newtown division
Construction of 01 no 33 kv feeder bay with allied work at nt aa iib 33/11 kv substation under newtown division
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos. of cable supporting structures and laying of 33 kv cable for connection and charging of 33 kv feeders to newly constructed bay at newtown aa-id 132/33/11 kv sub-station under newtown division
Construction of 07 nos. of&#x0d cable supporting structures&#x0d and laying of 33 kv cable&#x0d for connection and&#x0d charging of 33 kv feeders&#x0d to newly constructed bay at&#x0d newtown aa-id 132/33/11&#x0d kv sub-station under&#x0d newtown division
Read moreSupplying, fixing of grass carpet and allied works at 33 kv switch yard portion of newtown 132/33 kv. sub- station for green sub station concept under wbsetcl
Supplying, fixing of grass carpet and allied works at 33 kv switch yard portion of newtown 132/33 kv. sub- station for green sub station concept under wbsetcl
Read moreFabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply delivery at site of different structures including fasteners of 2 nos. lightning mast 35 mtr at newtown aa-i 132 kv sub station and 220 kv 33 kv equipment structure at newtown aa-iii 220 kv sub station
Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply delivery at site of different structures including fasteners of 2 nos. lightning mast 35 mtr at newtown aa-i 132 kv sub station and 220 kv 33 kv equipment structure at newtown aa-iii 220 kv sub station
Read moreConstruction of 4 nos 33 kv transformer bays along with equipments foundation inside the switchyard of newtown aa id bps 33/11 kv substation for charging of 4 nos 6.3 mva ptrs under newtown division
Construction of 4 nos 33&#x0d kv transformer bays&#x0d along with equipments&#x0d foundation inside the&#x0d switchyard of newtown aa&#x0d id bps 33/11 kv&#x0d substation for charging of 4&#x0d nos 6.3 mva ptrs under&#x0d newtown division
Read moreof your Industry type