Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cs Regulating Globe Valve 1/2" Sw 800#
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4494005
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JMD ENGINEERING

Contract Value

11671

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A P SALES & SERVICES Make : L & T Model : 58208 Title : FCS Globe Valve 22-01-2024 12:57:16 N/A Qualified
2 A V VALVES LTD Make : AV Model : AVNY11 Title : CS regulating Globe Valve 1/2" SW 800# 27-01-2024 11:00:34 MSE Qualified
3 ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : ATIPL-1 Model : ATIPL-1 Title : ATIPL-1 26-01-2024 22:16:07 MSE Qualified
4 FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLUIDLINE Model : FLUIDLINE Title : CS REGULATING GLOBE VALVE 24-01-2024 11:47:31 MSE Qualified
5 JMD ENGINEERING Make : JMD Model : 1/2" X 800# GLOBE VALVE A105 IBR SW Title : GLOBE VALVE 25-01-2024 15:18:55 MSE Qualified
6 LEADER VALVES LTD Make : LEADER Model : FCS008 Title : GLOBE VALVE 25-01-2024 14:11:52 N/A Qualified
7 SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE 27-01-2024 10:37:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JMD ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 11671.00 L1
2 ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 17600.00 L2
3 A V VALVES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 24530.00 L3
4 A P SALES & SERVICES Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 26686.00 L4
5 FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 45430.00 L5
6 SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 56527.90 L6
7 LEADER VALVES LTD Item Categories : CS regulating globe valve 1/2" SW 800# 57453.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GLOBE VALVE JMD 1/2" X 800# GLOBE VALVE A105 IBR SW 11 ₹ 11671.000