Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: High Capacity Vrla Batteries 🔋 Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Capacity Vrla (Valve Regulated Lead Acid) Batteries. 🚇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Battery Capacities: 2 V 300 Ah 2 V 240 Ah 2 V 200 Ah 2 V 100 Ah Proposals Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards To Be Considered For This Government Project. Keywords: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Vrla Batteries, Mo Hua, Government Procurement, Battery Suppliers, Rfp Response| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battety 2v 300ah Vrla,Battery 2v 240ah,Battery 2v 200ah,Battery 2v 100ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDINFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramachandra K Nadakarni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARA RAJA ENERGY & MOBILITY LIMITED | Make : 2V 300Ah Powerstack Model : IP1Z09 Powerstack Title : IP1Z09 Powerstack | 06-06-2024 15:28:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASPIRE KNOWLEDGE & SKILLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COSLIGHT INDIA TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Battety 2v 300ah Title : Battety 2v 300ah | 08-06-2024 16:30:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST300 Title : EXIDE 2V 300 AH VRLA SMF BATTERY | 08-06-2024 12:13:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MARS TECHNOLOGIES INC | Make : Ned energy limited Model : Ned VRLA battery Title : Ned VRLA battery | 17-06-2024 17:01:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS Model : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS Title : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS | 08-06-2024 09:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NED ENERGY LIMITED | Make : NED ENERGY Model : SITC OF BATTERY BANK Title : NED ENERGY SITC OF BATTERY BANK | 08-06-2024 12:21:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Battety 2v 300ah vrla,Battery 2v 240ah,Battery 2v 200ah,Battery 2v 100ah | 18357411.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXIDE 2V 300 AH VRLA SMF BATTERY | EXIDE | UPST300 | 2436 | ₹ 10685757.600 |
| 2V 240AH Exide Make VRLA Batteries | EXIDE | UPST240 | 1530 | ₹ 5950414.800 |
| 2V 200AH Exide Make VRLA Batteries | EXIDE | UPST200 | 258 | ₹ 909883.440 |
| EXIDE UPST100 VRLA BATTERY | EXIDE | UPST100 | 288 | ₹ 606735.360 |
| EXIDE UPST100 VRLA BATTERY | EXIDE | UPST100 | 24 | ₹ 50561.280 |