Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔄 Energy Efficiency Upgrade At Iocl Aod Digboi Refinery 🏭💡 Indian Oil, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Initiating A Tender For The Provision Of An Auto Switch Off On Of Lighting System Through Motion Detection. This System Is Designed To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Reduce Operational Costs At The Iocl Aod Digboi Refinery. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:55 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 7930. Proposals Should Demonstrate Technical Competence, Cost Effectiveness, And Adherence To The Project's Energy Saving Objectives. Keywords: Auto Switch Off On Of Lighting, Motion Detection System, Energy Efficiency, Indian Oil, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid, Digboi Refinery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dre024 B002 Provision Of Auto Switch Off On Of Lighting Through Motion Detection System
|
| Description |
Dre024 B002 Provision Of Auto Switch Off On Of Lighting Through Motion Detection System
|
| Organisation | IndianOil | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_AOD_177967_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DRE024B002 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7930 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IOCL AOD Digboi Refinery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://iocletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=188144 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.