Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Faux Leather Seat,Foot Mat Set,Seat Cover Set,Floor Mats,Lmg Mounted System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S. TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 21:15:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SWARN TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 11:59:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD | - | 15-02-2024 12:23:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S. TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : faux leather seat,foot mat set,seat cover set,floor mats,lmg mounted system | 14220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWARN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : faux leather seat,foot mat set,seat cover set,floor mats,lmg mounted system | 16068.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : faux leather seat,foot mat set,seat cover set,floor mats,lmg mounted system | 18446.00 | L3 |