Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Veg Cutting Machine,Potato Peeling Machine,Ms Poles,Heavy Duty Mixer Grinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5418241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : VEG CUTTING MACHINE Model : VEG CUTTING MACHINE Title : VEG CUTTING MACHINE | 09-10-2024 23:09:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHURANA ENTERPRISES | Make : VEG CUTTING MACHINE Model : VEG CUTTING MACHINE Title : VEG CUTTING MACHINE | 09-10-2024 23:37:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ MARKETING | Make : Leenova Model : Stajnless steel commercial vegetable cutting machi Title : VEG CUTTING MACHINE | 09-10-2024 15:45:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | s.s traders | Make : MASTER RASOI Model : VEGETABLE CUTTER Title : VEG CUTTING MACHINE | 10-10-2024 17:22:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Make : VEG CUTTING MACHINE Model : VEG CUTTING MACHINE Title : VEG CUTTING MACHINE | 09-10-2024 23:26:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHURANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VEG CUTTING MACHINE,POTATO PEELING MACHINE,MS POLES,heavy duty mixer grinder | 139450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VEG CUTTING MACHINE,POTATO PEELING MACHINE,MS POLES,heavy duty mixer grinder | 152400.00 | L2 |