Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter For Gen,Air Cleaner Element For Gen,Oil Filter For Gen,Bearing For Gen,Rectifier For Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOTECH ELECTRONICS | - | 17-08-2024 14:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MS ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 15-08-2024 18:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PINKU DEBNATH | - | 15-08-2024 18:53:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS ROY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER FOR GEN,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT FOR GEN,OIL FILTER FOR GEN,BEARING FOR GEN,RECTIFIER FOR GE | 20059.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PINKU DEBNATH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER FOR GEN,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT FOR GEN,OIL FILTER FOR GEN,BEARING FOR GEN,RECTIFIER FOR GE | 20364.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFOTECH ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER FOR GEN,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT FOR GEN,OIL FILTER FOR GEN,BEARING FOR GEN,RECTIFIER FOR GE | 21432.00 | L3 |