Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Fs,Paper A4,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,File Cover Coloured
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 13:36:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-01-2024 13:50:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 19:28:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 11:44:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 08:51:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper FS,Paper A4,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages,File cover coloured | 24600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper FS,Paper A4,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages,File cover coloured | 26110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper FS,Paper A4,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages,File cover coloured | 27445.00 | L3 |