Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eyeglasses,Eyeglasses,Eyeglasses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIRVIKALPA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2514500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Latha Nayak
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KrishnaNavya | Make : NA Model : 211101 | 26-08-2024 11:10:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRVIKALPA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 211101 | 26-08-2024 11:40:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 211101 | 26-08-2024 10:59:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRVIKALPA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eyeglasses,Eyeglasses,Eyeglasses | 2514500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eyeglasses,Eyeglasses,Eyeglasses | 2551700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Plastic Eyeglasses, Size Small | NA | 211101 | 2500 | ₹ 630000.000 |
| Unbranded Acetate Eyeglasses, Size Medium | NA | NA | 3900 | ₹ 1306500.000 |
| Unbranded Acetate Eyeglasses, Size Free Size | NA | NA | 1700 | ₹ 578000.000 |