Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Pickling Plant Process Sludge Removal And Disposal
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3718786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 18:28
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

karthik contractors

Contract Value

219126

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sagunlal Sidar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K M CONTRACTS 05-08-2023 20:35:36 MSE Qualified
2 karthik contractors 05-08-2023 19:32:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 karthik contractors( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pickling plant Process Sludge Removal and disposal 722160.00 L1
2 A K M CONTRACTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pickling plant Process Sludge Removal and disposal 892080.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Pickling plant Process Sludge Removal and disposal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 219126.000