Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Batteries 12 V42 Ah,Smf Batteries 12 V100 Ah,Smf Batteries 12 V65 Ah,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12 V18
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwani Kumar
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Rajouri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 12:12:52 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 10:11:08 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SLATHIA TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 16:07:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | - | 01-01-2024 18:02:20 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 5 | Meera Corporation | - | 01-01-2024 14:08:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 23-12-2023 20:34:08 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 7 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 02-01-2024 16:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | Item Categories : SMF batteries 12V42AH,SMF Batteries 12V100AH,SMF batteries 12V65AH,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V18 | 842850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SMF batteries 12V42AH,SMF Batteries 12V100AH,SMF batteries 12V65AH,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V18 | 896000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SMF batteries 12V42AH,SMF Batteries 12V100AH,SMF batteries 12V65AH,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V18 | 1223926.00 | L3 |