Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Acid Battery 12 V, 25 Plates 180 Ah/200 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DISHANT ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
308204
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lalit Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALYANI POWERTRAIN LTD Model : 200AH12V BATTERY FOR DUMPERS Title : 200AH12V BATTERY FOR DUMPERS | 22-08-2023 18:52:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : LUC 200 Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12 V, 25 PLATES 180 AH/200AH (Q3) | 01-09-2023 18:52:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DISHANT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW-X Model : IN200 Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12V 200AH 1Y 14257 PP CHARGED | 02-09-2023 09:35:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADER | Make : LEADVEAD Model : LEADVEAD LV 1800 Title : LEADVEAD LV 1800 | 02-09-2023 11:29:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shubham Industries | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-200 Title : EVR-200 | 01-09-2023 23:37:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZUNAX ENERGY PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Massimo Model : MB 2000 Title : 200Ah LEAD ACID BATTERY 12 V | 02-09-2023 13:25:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12 V, 25 PLATES 180 AH/200AH | 308204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shubham Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12 V, 25 PLATES 180 AH/200AH | 546000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAD ACID BATTERY 12V 200AH 1Y 14257 PP CHARGED | DEW-X | IN200 | 26 | ₹ 308204.000 |