Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,Varifocal Camera,Network Video Recorder,Switch,Cable,Hard Disk,Television
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CR Associates
Contract Value
370133
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
L P Khailenlal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 16:09:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAGALA ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2023 15:21:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CR Associates | - | 04-09-2023 15:15:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 16:52:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 29-08-2023 17:11:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EYANTRA | - | 04-09-2023 15:42:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | - | 04-09-2023 15:57:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR Associates | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,Varifocal Camera,Network Video Recorder,Switch,Cable,Hard Disk,Television | 370133.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,Varifocal Camera,Network Video Recorder,Switch,Cable,Hard Disk,Television | 376680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EYANTRA | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,Varifocal Camera,Network Video Recorder,Switch,Cable,Hard Disk,Television | 381520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6956.000 |
| Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55710.000 |
| Varifocal Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10083.000 |
| Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22543.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109992.000 |
| Television | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58733.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7333.000 |
| Wall mounting Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15003.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9013.000 |
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 767.000 |