Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixed Contact Assembly 400 A Part No Bd 6334510,Arc Control Pot Separator Part No Ek 6336050876,Insu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI ENGINEERING CO.
Contract Value
1539898.82
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Mahikaran Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERING CO. | - | 18-01-2024 12:32:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ID MT RELAY COMPLETE SET WITH 2 OVER CURRENT and 1 EARTH FAULT WITH INSTANTTANEOUS TRIPPING RELAY PART NO EA 6336561 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106985.880 |
| EPOXY OCB BUSHING 3 BY 4inch 400 BY 630A PART NO PD 6338195 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 167583.600 |
| HIGH SPEED TRIPING RELAY PART NO EA 6336890 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28296.400 |
| AUXILIARY PLUG and SOCKET ASSEMBLY COMPLETE SET PART NO BD 6334850 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| OPERATING MECHANISM COMPLETE SET PART NO BD 6334911 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 176823.000 |
| INSULATED BOLT SMALL PART NO PD 6338296 | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 3171.840 |
| CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE 400 BY 630A PART NO BD 6335550 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| JAW CONTACT ASSEMBLY SET PART NO BD 6334050 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33700.800 |
| SHUNT TRIP COIL ASSEMBLY PART NO 6331650TS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 27612.000 |
| FIXED CONTACT ASSEMBLY 400A PART NO BD 6334510 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| ROTARY SWITCH COMPLETE WITH LINK and FIXING PLATE PART NO BD 6339191 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 21741.500 |
| ISOLATING SPOUT ASSEMBLY WITH NYLON SHROUD PART NO BC 6339977 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 50268.000 |
| INSULATED BOLT BIG PART NO PD 633420 | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 10195.200 |
| INSTRUMENT CHAMBER BOX COMPLETE WITH INTERNAL WIRING INCLUDING SELECTOR SWITCHES INDICATION LAMPS VOLTMETER AMPERE METER FUSE BASE ETC. PART NO BDW 6337771 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65549.000 |
| POWER PACK UNIT 110V DC PART NO BD 6335999 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 162250.000 |
| ARC CONTROL POT SEPARATOR PART NO EK 6336050876 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 100890.000 |
| MOVING CONTACT ASSEMBLY PART NO BD 6335551 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 121209.600 |
| HEAVY DUTY EARTH LEAKAGE RELAYWITH LEAKAGE DISPLAY TIME LAG FACILITY AND CBCT PART NO EA 6336641 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 88382.000 |
| LEAD SCREW ASSEMBLY PART NO BD 6334860 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 57820.000 |