Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Salamander Crucible A1,Graphite Mould For 1 Kg 999 Silver Bar
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3935211
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 17:47
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARHAM ENTERPRISESPREMIUM GRAPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lokendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARHAM ENTERPRISES Make : Morgan Model : A 1 Title : Salamander Crucibles 15-10-2023 23:09:57 N/A Evaluated
2 AYKA TECH AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Salamandar Graphite Crucible and Graphite Mould Title : Salamandar Graphite Crucible and Graphite Mould 16-10-2023 12:13:39 N/A Evaluated
3 MECEKA GRAPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MGPL Model : MGPL Title : Graphite Mould for 1 KG 999 silver Bar 14-10-2023 11:28:54 N/A Evaluated
4 NICKUNJ EXIMP ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GCT Model : SALAMANDER Title : SALAMANDER CRUCIBLE A1 16-10-2023 13:17:23 N/A Evaluated
5 PREMIUM GRAPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Salamandar Graphite Crucible and Graphite Mould Title : Salamandar Graphite Crucible and Graphite Mould 16-10-2023 12:52:14 N/A Evaluated
6 Swaraj Associates Make : Salamander Model : Salamander A1 Title : Crucible 16-10-2023 10:47:34 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Salamander Crucibles Morgan A 1 375 ₹ 273000.000
GRAPHITE MOULD NA GRAPHITE MOULD 13 ₹ 174798.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise