Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen V5,Fevistick,Eraser Apsara,Cutter Blade Large,Cd Mailer,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker Bla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 18:25:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 01-09-2023 21:50:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Garg Traders | - | 06-09-2023 18:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-09-2023 00:58:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pen V5,Fevistick,Eraser Apsara,Cutter Blade Large,CD Mailer,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker Bla | 31292.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Pen V5,Fevistick,Eraser Apsara,Cutter Blade Large,CD Mailer,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker Bla | 39102.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Garg Traders | Item Categories : Pen V5,Fevistick,Eraser Apsara,Cutter Blade Large,CD Mailer,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker Bla | 331362.00 | L3 |