Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0601005 Acetone,0601007 Ammonia,0601009 Bromoform,0601015 Glycerine,0601043 Hydrochloric,0601016 Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Jagan Mohan Babu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMICAL HOUSE | - | 17-08-2023 14:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 17-08-2023 13:28:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 11:44:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Madras scientific supplies (TNY) | - | 14-08-2023 12:47:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | - | 08-08-2023 11:40:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMKAR TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 18:00:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 17:52:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 12:00:35 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SCIENCE WORLD | - | 16-08-2023 16:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI GANESH LIFE SCIENCES | - | 15-08-2023 17:08:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRINIKSHA LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 23:47:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 14:12:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE EMPIRE SCIENTIFIC CO | - | 11-08-2023 12:08:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madras scientific supplies (TNY)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0601005 ACETONE,0601007 AMMONIA,0601009 BROMOFORM,0601015 GLYCERINE,0601043 HYDROCHLORIC,0601016 HY | 394118.36 | L1 |
| 2 | THE EMPIRE SCIENTIFIC CO (MII) | Item Categories : 0601005 ACETONE,0601007 AMMONIA,0601009 BROMOFORM,0601015 GLYCERINE,0601043 HYDROCHLORIC,0601016 HY | 698616.75 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type