Tender Details

About Tender

🌐 Procurement Notice: Network Infrastructure Upgrade 🔧🌐 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Port Fast Ethernet Po E Switch With 2 Gigabit Uplink, Fiber Media Converters, And Fiber Cables To Enhance Its Network Infrastructure. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Proposed Equipment. The Successful Bidder Will Be Expected To Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Network Infrastructure, Fast Ethernet Po E Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Cable, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Port Fast Ethernet Po E Switch With 2 Gigabit Uplink,Fiber Media Converter,Fibre Cable For Networki
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4842860
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 21:19
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE SOLUTIONS Make : Model : 23-04-2024 13:57:17 N/A Evaluated
2 EWIT INFOTECH Make : ewit Model : EW-FCFN-6FIBER 11-04-2024 12:34:54 N/A Evaluated
3 PRAKRAM TECH SOLUTIONS Make : Model : 23-04-2024 13:01:21 N/A Evaluated
4 TAF Associates Make : COMTECH Model : MC/100M/CU/20KM/1310NM 22-04-2024 22:07:16 N/A Evaluated
5 TELOGICA LIMITED Make : ATTL FIBER OPTIC--AISHWARYA TECHNOLOGIES AND TELECOM LIMITED--AISHWARYA TECHNOLOGIES AND TELECOM LIMITED Model : ATTL-MC12 23-04-2024 13:41:38 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise