Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Kw Vfd (344200116)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROHIT INDUSTRIES
30774
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTECH ELECTRONICS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : AMTECH Model : AXPERT EAZY+ Title : VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE | 29-06-2024 15:40:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 28-06-2024 15:56:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEI POWER SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : 7.5 KW VFD Title : 7.5 KW VFD | 27-06-2024 12:23:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RECKERS AUTOMATION INDIA PVT LTD | Make : Schneider Electric Model : ATV340D11N4E Title : variable speed drive, Altivar Machine ATV340, 11kW, heavy duty, 400V, 3 phases, Ethernet | 25-06-2024 17:12:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : VFD 7.5KW Title : VFD 7.5KW | 29-06-2024 13:00:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUJI Model : FRN0029E2S-4GBX Title : FRN0029E2S-4GBX | 29-06-2024 10:53:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : 7.5 KW VFD (344200116) | 30774.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEI POWER SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 7.5 KW VFD (344200116) | 41464.02 | L2 |
| 3 | RECKERS AUTOMATION INDIA PVT LTD | Item Categories : 7.5 KW VFD (344200116) | 120490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFD 7.5KW | NA | VFD 7.5KW | 1 | ₹ 30774.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read more7.5 kw (hd) yaskawa vfd having continuou
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVfd, 4 kw, heavy duty, application - redms, voltage: 380-480v ac+ /- 10% , 50 hz,vfd, 7.5 kw, heavy
Read more
of your Industry type