Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Upgrade Opportunity For Optic Studio Premium Software 🚀 The Department Of Space Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The Existing Optic Studio Premium Software (Zos Prenet, Key# L104795) To The Latest Version. 💻 📅 Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide A Detailed Proposal Outlining Their Capability To Perform The Upgrade, Including Timelines And Pricing. Keywords: Optic Studio Premium Software, Upgrade, Department Of Space, Zos Prenet, Software Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Existing Optic Studio Premium Software (Zos Prenet, Key# L104795) To Latest Version
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CADFEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
28985949
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asisha Kumar Das
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D Engineering Automation LLP | Make : Ansys Software Pvt Ltd Model : ANSYS 2024 R1 Title : Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software | 03-05-2024 12:57:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CADFEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANSYS Model : Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software Title : Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software | 02-05-2024 23:08:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANSYS Software Pvt Ltd Model : ANSYS 2024 R1 Title : Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software | 03-05-2024 13:38:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KAIZENAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANSYS Model : Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software Title : Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software | 03-05-2024 14:07:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CADFEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Upgradation of existing Optic Studio Premium software (ZOS-PRENET, KEY# L104795) to Latest Version | 34783138.80 | L1 |
| 2 | COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Upgradation of existing Optic Studio Premium software (ZOS-PRENET, KEY# L104795) to Latest Version | 37899362.40 | L2 |
| 3 | 3D Engineering Automation LLP | Item Categories : Upgradation of existing Optic Studio Premium software (ZOS-PRENET, KEY# L104795) to Latest Version | 38647197.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAIZENAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Upgradation of existing Optic Studio Premium software (ZOS-PRENET, KEY# L104795) to Latest Version | 39235874.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Enterprise Software | 3 | ₹ 10934949.000 | ||
| Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Premium Software | 3 | ₹ 6769125.000 | ||
| Ansys Zemax Optic Studio Premium Software | 5 | ₹ 11281875.000 |