Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naughty Pi 8x4 Sheet,Plywood Sheet 6x3,Plywood Sheet 4x6,Floor Panel Action Board,Wooden Floor Boar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 23-01-2024 19:09:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 19:36:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 18:13:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REET ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Naughty PI 8x4 Sheet,Plywood Sheet 6x3,Plywood Sheet 4x6,Floor Panel Action Board,Wooden Floor Boar | 107600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JBD Diesels (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Naughty PI 8x4 Sheet,Plywood Sheet 6x3,Plywood Sheet 4x6,Floor Panel Action Board,Wooden Floor Boar | 110400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Naughty PI 8x4 Sheet,Plywood Sheet 6x3,Plywood Sheet 4x6,Floor Panel Action Board,Wooden Floor Boar | 115750.00 | L3 |