Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Oil Refrigeration Pack Cp 1516 150 For Msb At Bpcl Bina Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES
5098080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL PRODUCT (100% MATCHES TENDER SPECIFICATIONS) | 19-07-2024 14:56:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : kLUBER Model : PGI 150 Title : KLUBER | 17-07-2024 05:07:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : CPI / Kirloskar Pneumatic Model : CPI 1516-150 LITRE Title : LUBE OIL CPI 1516-150 LITRE | 17-07-2024 18:55:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Procurement of OIL REFRIGERATION PACK CP-1516-150 for MSB at BPCL Bina Refinery | 5098080.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLUBER | kLUBER | PGI 150 | 3120 | ₹ 5098080.000 |
Procurement of flanges & fittings at bpcl bina refinery
Procurement of flanges & fittings at bpcl bina refinery
Read moreProcurement of msb lewa pump spares for bpcl bina refinery
Procurement of msb lewa pump spares for bpcl bina refinery
Read moreProcurement of mechanical seal for msb recovery plus compressor (25kasc50) for bpcl bina refinery
Procurement of mechanical seal and spares for compressor for bpcl bina refinery
Read moreProcurement of pipe and fittings for prds moc in msb at bpcl bina refinery.
Procurement of pipe and fittings for prds moc in msb at bpcl bina refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type