Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asbestos Hand Gloves With Felt Lining 18"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A F NOMAN & CO | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : ASBESTOS GLOVES Title : ASBESTOS GLOVES | 22-12-2023 23:05:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" (Q3) Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" (Q3) | 01-12-2023 07:43:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HAMIDSONS | Make : SELF Model : NA Title : Asbestos Hand Gloves | 09-12-2023 19:20:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MRIDULAA SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : MSP Model : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINIG Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES AMC 41 | 22-12-2023 11:54:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Safety Umbrella | Make : ADHOC Model : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES | 28-11-2023 16:50:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Asbestos Hand Gloves | 15-12-2023 11:18:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TAMILNADU TOOLS & HARDWARES | Make : NA Model : Asbestos gloves Title : Asbestos gloves with felt lining | 19-12-2023 21:21:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : LIFE SAVIOUR Model : AMC18F Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES | 15-12-2023 11:44:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VSV SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOVIN HGS04 Title : SOVIN ASBESTOS 18'' HAND GLOVES | 12-12-2023 13:30:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" | 185911.20 | L1 |
| 2 | TAMILNADU TOOLS & HARDWARES (MII) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" | 213408.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Safety Umbrella (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" | 217922.40 | L3 |
| 4 | HAMIDSONS (MII) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" | 258552.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Sarvamangala Industries (MII) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" | 405270.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VSV SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES WITH FELT LINING 18" | 454518.00 | L6 |