Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of 11/6.9k V, 12.5/16 Mva, Onan/Onaf Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER STAR
26169802
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATLANTA ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Model : MANUFACTURERS UPTO 160 MVA, 220 KV CLASS Title : POWER TRANSFORMERS | 18-03-2024 12:57:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKER Model : 11/6.9kV, 12.5/16 MVA, ONAN/ONAF Transformer Title : 11/6.9kV, 12.5/16 MVA, ONAN/ONAF Transformer | 11-03-2024 17:47:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWER STAR | Make : POWER STAR Model : PS/Transformers Title : Power Star Distribution Transformers | 07-03-2024 12:58:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : 2500kVA, Outdoor Distribution Type, Continuous, Co Title : 2500kVA, Outdoor Distribution Type, Continuous, Core type | 18-03-2024 13:55:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAEW Model : SAEW Title : SAEW12500/16000KVA | 16-03-2024 16:03:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIJAY POWERCONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIJAY TRAFO Model : IOCL 12 50 NEW Title : IOCL 12 50 NEW | 10-03-2024 14:50:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Star Distribution Transformers | POWER STAR | PS/Transformers | 2 | ₹ 23552822.000 |
| ICT charges for Design, Engineering, Manufacturing and Supply of 11/6.9kV, 12.5/16 MVA, ONAN/ONAF Transformer | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 2616980.000 |
Design, engineering, manufacturing and supply of 11/6.9kv, 12.5/16 mva, onan/onaf transformer
Read more
Procurement of 15 mva, 33/11 kv onan/onaf with octc power transformer
Procurement of 15 mva, 33/11 kv onan/onaf with octc power transformer
Read more21.6/30.24 mva, 220kv/27kv, 50hz, single phase, onan/onaf type traction power transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreItem_10_m8703711012_300040258_p trx 3ph20 mva 132 33kv ynyn0 onan onaf,item_10_m8703711012_30004025
Read more
Onan/onaf type traction power transformer along with all accessories
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more132/27 kv traction power transformer 30 mva capacity (onan) /42 mva (onaf) with on load tap charger, 50 hz single phase.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more132/27 kv traction power transformer 30 mva capacity (onan) /42 mva (onaf) with on load tap charger, 50 hz single phase.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of roller for abb make 21.6/30.24 mva 110/27 kv single phase onan/onaf traction power transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of roller for abb make 21.6/30.24 mva 110/27 kv single phase onan/onaf traction power transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more21.6/30.24 mva, a,110/27 kv 50 hz single phase onan/onaf traction power transformer along with all accessories
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type