Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dcp Cylinder 15 Kg, Part No. Ac502014. As Per Item Specification.,Rupture Disc Assembly, Part No. A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMATION CONTROLS
Contract Value
199824.74
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sundaram S K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | - | 26-06-2023 12:19:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PILOT CYL ASSY F-MANUAL OPERATION, PART NO. AC502018. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17918.300 |
| DCP CYLINDER 15 KG, PART NO. AC502014. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21133.800 |
| SAFETY CLIP, PART NO. AC509062. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 141.600 |
| DUST CAP FOR NOZZLE, PART NO. AC505037. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 403.560 |
| RUPTURE DISC ASSEMBLY, PART NO. AC505032. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20258.240 |
| FUSE HOLDER WITH FUSE, PART NO. AC509067. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1298.000 |
| HORN UNIT, PART NO. AC505031. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3902.260 |
| SENSOR CABLE _ 1 nos equals 17 mtrs, PART NO. AC505027. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80240.000 |
| HARNESS CABLE ASSY COMPLETE W-CONNECTOR, PART NO. AC505033. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18352.540 |
| DRY CHEMICAL POWDER 5KG PER PACKET, PART NO. AC504024. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18785.600 |
| RUPTURE DISC ASSEMBLY, PART NO. AC505032. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10129.120 |
| EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 300GM, PART NO. AC501026. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3776.000 |
| EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 200GM, PART NO. AC501025. AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3485.720 |