Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Online 10kva,Battery For Ups,Battery Rag,Battery Connector,Racks For Battery,Installation And F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISION SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS
493740
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 30-10-2023 13:35:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K&COMPANY | - | 30-10-2023 14:43:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | - | 30-10-2023 13:21:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 30-10-2023 15:22:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAIVE POWER PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 15:54:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANN INDIA | - | 18-10-2023 16:23:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Vinitec Electronic Laboratory | - | 27-10-2023 15:05:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISION SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS | - | 30-10-2023 13:06:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Ups online 10kva,Battery for ups,Battery rag,Battery connector,Racks for battery,Installation and f | 493740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Ups online 10kva,Battery for ups,Battery rag,Battery connector,Racks for battery,Installation and f | 530580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ups online 10kva,Battery for ups,Battery rag,Battery connector,Racks for battery,Installation and f | 548250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ups online 10kva,Battery for ups,Battery rag,Battery connector,Racks for battery,Installation and f | 618890.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ups online 10kva | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220990.000 |
| Battery for ups | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 229200.000 |
| Battery rag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24100.000 |
| Battery connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Racks for battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Installation and fittings charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
10kva online ups battery
10 kva online ups system including 10 kva online ups with isolation transformer ,smf battery suitable for 2 hour backup with proper battery rack onsite installation and comssioning at bhel jhansi inline with attached spec no 001/06/03/2024
Read moreAir conditioner,online ups 10kva,battery for 10kva,gestetner copy printers,battery stand for 10kva
Read more
Desktop computer,online ups 10kva,racks for battery,dpmcb of 16 amp,16amp, 5pin electric socket
Read more
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning 10kva online ups system with battery bank
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning 10kva online ups system with battery bank
Read more2200000412, 10kva online ups,1600033592, smf battery,1700011273, battery rack for battery(30 nos)
Read more
of your Industry type