Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: M. S. Flange Slip On Weldable Types 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M. S. Flange Slip On Weldable Types For A 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm). 🎨 🗓️ Deadline: June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: M. S. Flange Slip On, Weldable, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S Flange Slip On Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm),M. S Flange Slip On Weldable Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B.N. PAUL & CO.
Contract Value
1083240
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMSI ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. | Make : AMSI ENGINEER Model : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore | 31-05-2024 11:32:45 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B.N. PAUL & CO. | Make : BN PAUL Model : 6 INCH MS SLIPON FLANGE Title : 6 INCH MS SLIPON FLANGE | 03-06-2024 12:40:45 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm) | 01-06-2024 10:50:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SLIP ON FLANGE Title : FLANGE | 28-05-2024 15:45:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nomina Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm) | 29-05-2024 15:04:13 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : INDUSKART Model : M.S Flange Slipon Weldable Nominal Bore 150MM Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm) | 30-05-2024 12:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HYDRO POINT | Make : FLANGES Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES | 27-05-2024 15:57:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KMS MULTI ENGINEERS LLP | Make : KMS Model : Table D Title : 150NB | 01-06-2024 16:56:09 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KFVPL Model : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm) | 03-06-2024 11:17:23 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING | Make : Nikon Model : M.S Flange Slip-on Weldable type for 6’’ Nominal B Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable type for 6’ ’ Nominal Bore (150mm) – 1500 Nos | 03-06-2024 12:17:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PANTECH INDUSTRIES | Make : PANTECH Model : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable Type For 6’ ’ Nominal Bore | 30-05-2024 15:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : MS FLANGE Title : MS FLANGE | 28-05-2024 18:15:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | rd metal corporation | Make : NA Model : FLANGE 6" Title : MILD STEEL FLANGE 6" | 23-05-2024 12:22:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | REAL ENGINEERING | Make : REAL ENGINEERING Model : MS FLANGES 6IN, 8IN Title : MS FLANGES 6IN, 8IN | 18-05-2024 13:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Model : FLANGE 150MM Title : FLANGE 150MM | 01-06-2024 13:50:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS Model : FN01 Title : MS FLANGE 150MM | 27-05-2024 15:36:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SHREE BALAJI IRON STORE | Make : SBI Model : AS PER SPEC Title : M. S Flange Slip-on Weldable type for 8’ ’ Nominal Bore (200mm) | 03-06-2024 13:16:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | TESHI FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TESHI Model : TESHI Title : 6 INCH M. S. FLANGE ( Q3) | 03-06-2024 12:44:15 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TFEPL Model : SA 105 Title : FLANGE, CS, WNRF, DIN2633 PN16, TYPE, C, SIZE32NBX SCH 40 | 18-05-2024 18:33:42 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 INCH MS SLIPON FLANGE | BN PAUL | 8 INCH MS SLIPON FLANGE | 1500 | ₹ 688530.000 |
| 6 INCH MS SLIPON FLANGE | BN PAUL | 6 INCH MS SLIPON FLANGE | 1500 | ₹ 394710.000 |