Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Customized Amc/Cmc Bid For Pre Owned Water Pumps 🚫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Provide Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For Pre Owned Water Pumps From Reputable Vendors. 💧 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Service Plans, Maintenance Schedules, And Cost Effective Solutions For The Specified Pre Owned Water Pumps, Including Models From Kirloskar Wipl Venus, Crompton Greaves Darli, And Others. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Water Pumps, Kirloskar Wipl Venus, Crompton Greaves Darli, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Maintenance Services Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Water Pump; Kirlosker Wipl Venus Crompton Greaves Darli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADI SHAKTI MARINE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-06-2024 22:42:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARCO INDUSTRIES | 25-06-2024 20:51:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AYAAN ENTERPRISE | 27-06-2024 15:58:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ES ES ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 11:50:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADIANCE MARINE SERVICE | 26-06-2024 07:49:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | U.K.ENTERPRISE | 26-06-2024 13:20:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCO INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Water Pump; Kirlosker WIPL VENUS CROMPTON GREAVES DARLI | 5766711.92 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ES ES ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Water Pump; Kirlosker WIPL VENUS CROMPTON GREAVES DARLI | 2272375.56 | L1 |
| 3 | AYAAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Water Pump; Kirlosker WIPL VENUS CROMPTON GREAVES DARLI | 2429856.00 | L2 |
| 4 | U.K.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Water Pump; Kirlosker WIPL VENUS CROMPTON GREAVES DARLI | 4726410.00 | L3 |