Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Rear Brake Shoe,Rear Sprocket Kit,Rear Sprocket Brg,Drum Pad,Brush Gear Assy,Winding Start
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY | - | 02-09-2024 20:42:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-09-2024 18:13:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 01-09-2024 17:31:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,REAR BRAKE SHOE,REAR SPROCKET KIT,REAR SPROCKET BRG,DRUM PAD,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING START | 42220.20 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,REAR BRAKE SHOE,REAR SPROCKET KIT,REAR SPROCKET BRG,DRUM PAD,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING START | 52430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,REAR BRAKE SHOE,REAR SPROCKET KIT,REAR SPROCKET BRG,DRUM PAD,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,WINDING START | 60334.00 | L3 |