Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire,Impression Material,Articulating Paper,Dental Materials,Cold Mould,Cotton Holder,Dental Materi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3578690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shiva Medical AgenciesBENSONS SURGICOR BROTHER GROUPDental Devices and Supplies ...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 27-06-2023 14:36:09 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | COLTENE WHALEDENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 16:55:40 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Dental Devices and Supplies (India) | - | 28-06-2023 15:00:25 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JMD ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 14:05:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 01-07-2023 13:36:53 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Shiva Medical Agencies | - | 28-06-2023 17:31:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 2379.610 |
| Dental Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Dental Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 254.900 |
| Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 564.450 |
| Glass slab | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 594.750 |
| Cotton holder | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 806.400 |
| Dental Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 88740.000 |
| Impression Material | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Impression Material | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 125401.050 |
| Matrix Band | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 604.750 |
| Impression Material | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Trays | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1397.800 |
| Dental Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 12270.720 |
| Sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3830.400 |
| Impression Material | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 43400.000 |
| Cold mould | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 570.000 |
| Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Die Stone | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Dental Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 23750.000 |
| LB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5980.000 |
Alginate impression material 500gm,applicator tip,articulating paper,articulating paper,bonding age
Read more
Alginate impression material 500gm,applicator tip,articulating paper,articulating paper,bonding age
Read more
Absorbent dental cotton rolls pkt of 500 pcs,articulating paper,spray anaesthetic surface bott of 1
Read more
Absorbent dental cotton rolls pkt of 500 pcs,articulating paper,spray anaesthetic surface bott of 1
Read more
Cotton dental rolls,articulating paper,lignocaine hcl 2 percent sol with adrenaline 1 isto 80000 in
Read more
Purchase of 1.impression paste 2.periodontal dressings 3.impression compound 4.sand for sandblasting 5.articulating paper
Purchase of 1.impression paste 2.periodontal dressings 3.impression compound 4.sand for sandblasting 5.articulating paper
Read moreSterilization pouch,examination gloves,ketac molar dental cement,dental floss,articulating paper,bl
Read more
of your Industry type