Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hp Water Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes For 110 Mw Units Of Ntpc Tanda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY
929368
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES | 26-07-2023 11:48:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY | 27-07-2023 15:02:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD | 26-07-2023 13:37:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP WATER JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES FOR 110 MW UNITS OF NTPC TANDA | 929368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP WATER JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES FOR 110 MW UNITS OF NTPC TANDA | 1122801.15 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP WATER JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES FOR 110 MW UNITS OF NTPC TANDA | 1301316.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HP WATER JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES FOR 110 MW UNITS OF NTPC TANDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 929368.000 |
Hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of 660 mw units at ntpc tanda stage ii (2x660mw)
Hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of 660 mw units at ntpc tanda stage ii (2x660mw)
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200135965 hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes for 110 mw units of nt
Read more
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Read moreCondenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Read moreCustom bid for services - eddy current test for condenser tubes of 110 mw units at ntpc tanda 20013
Read more
Custom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of condenser tubes of stageii stagei units and tdbfp con
Read more
Custom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of condenser tubes of stageii and stagei units and tdbfp
Read more
Custom bid for services - hp water jet cleaning for condenser tubes of nspcl rourkela pp2 pp2 expa
Read more
Hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls in
Hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls inntpc ramagundam 500 mw and 200 mw units during 2023 to 25.
Read moreof your Industry type