Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Over Load Relay Range 85 To 135 A Bimatallic Thermal Over Load Relay Range 85 To 135 Amps Independet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EPC TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL ASSOCIATES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPC TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-07-2024 11:28:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GLOBAL ASSOCIATES | - | 08-07-2024 14:36:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 12:25:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SS ELECTRICAL TRADERS | - | 08-07-2024 13:30:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 16 SQ MM 8POINT2 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3675.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 10 SQ MM 6POINT4 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 4 TO 6 SQ MM 8POINT2 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2030.000 |
| CABLE LUG PIN TYPE 10 SQ MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| CABLE LUG 4 SQMM PIN TYPE INSULATED COPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 2POINT5 SQ MM 6POINT4 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 765.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 4 TO 6 SQ MM 6POINT4 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| CABLE LUG PIN TYPE 16 SQ MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3325.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 10 SQ MM 8POINT2 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 16 SQ MM 6POINT4 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| CABLELUG RING TYPE 1POINT5 SQ MM 6POINT4 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 740.000 |
| CABLE LUG 2POINT5 SQ MM PIN TYPE INSULATED COPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 660.000 |
| CABLE LUG RING TYPE 2POINT5 SQ MM 8POINT2 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| HEAVY DUTY LONG BARREL TINNED CU CABLE SIZE 70 SQ MM LUG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12245.000 |
| HEAVY DUTY LONG BARREL TINNED CU CABLE SIZE 50 SQ MM LUG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7632.000 |
| PUSH BUTTON ACTUATOR FLEXI 22 22POINT5 MM BLACK CAT NO HEA11BM OF BCH MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3681.750 |
| HEAVY DUTY LONG BARREL TINNED CU CABLE SIZE 150 SQ MM LUG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15843.500 |
| HEAVY DUTY LONG BARREL TINNED CU CABLE SIZE 400 SQ MM LUG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 117351.000 |
| CABLE CRIMPING LUG HOLLOW PIN 1POINT5 SQ MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 265.000 |
| HEAVY DUTY LONG BARREL TINNED CU CABLE SIZE 95 SQ MM LUG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18290.000 |