Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Water Flow Meters 💧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Water Flow Meters In Various Sizes: 1 Inch, 2 Inch, And 3 Inch. 📏 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Instruments Used In The Oil And Gas Sector. Keywords: Water Flow Meters, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Oil And Gas Sector, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Flow Meter 1 Inch,Water Flow Meter 2 Inch,Water Flow Meter 3 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K P INSTRUMENTS
192571
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTEE FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kritsnam Model : UFM-SMT--DN-025-SE-M Title : Water Meter | 17-05-2024 12:25:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRITSNAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DN25 Title : Ultrasonic flow meter (Dhaara Smart) -1inch | 30-05-2024 14:40:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HITECH SYSTEMS | Make : HITECH Model : Supply Of Flat O 'ring Of LOT Valves Used For 47.5 Title : Supply Of Flat O 'ring Of LOT Valves Used For 47.5 Kg & 35 KG LPG Cylinders | 30-05-2024 10:28:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEEPL Model : DHARA-PARVAH Title : Digital ultrasonic in line Water Meter | 11-05-2024 12:25:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Make : Branded Model : branded Title : Water Flow Meter | 29-05-2024 11:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAKSHATRA TECHNO-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRITSNAM Model : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH Title : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH | 28-05-2024 20:09:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 2 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 3 INCH | 192571.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 2 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 3 INCH | 307000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAKSHATRA TECHNO-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 2 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 3 INCH | 315192.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 2 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 3 INCH | 325750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARTEE FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WATER FLOW METER 1 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 2 INCH,WATER FLOW METER 3 INCH | 340970.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Flow Meter | Branded | branded | 2 | ₹ 35772.000 |
| Water Flow Meter | Branded | branded | 5 | ₹ 114985.000 |
| Water Flow Meter 3 inch | Branded | branded | 1 | ₹ 41814.000 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreSullpy of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Sullpy of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreof your Industry type