Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 11 Kv Line Using Xlpe 3 Cx300 Sqmm Ug Cable
|
| Description |
Site Survey,&Amp#X0d
Planning, Design, Engineering, Assembly Manufacturing, Testing,&Amp#X0d
Supply,&Amp#X0d
Handling, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, In The Kozhikode District (Electrical Circle ,Vadakara,&Amp#X0d
Loss Reduction&Amp#X0d
Ug Cable
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_643448_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KSEB/PMU/VDK/RDSS/1/15.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 8850 |
| EMD | 9.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | VADAKARA,KOZHIKODE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=984334 |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 3.2 km 11 kv line using 3cx300 sqmm ug cable under various sections of electrical circle, irinjalakuda
Construction of 3.2 km 11 kv line using3cx300 sqmm ug cable under various sections&#x0d of electrical circle, irinjalakuda under rdss by turnkey basis
Read moreConstructing new 11kv feeder from 110kv substation, edappally using 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable under electrical section, cheranalloore
Constructing new 11kv feeder from 110kv substation, edappally using 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable under electrical section, cheranalloore
Read moreConstructing new 11kv feeder from 110kv substation, edappally using 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable under electrical section, cheranalloore
Constructing new 11kv feeder from 110kv substation, edappally using 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable under electrical section, cheranalloore
Read moreProcurement of 11kv xlpe ug cable 3x35sqmm 95,185 sqmm
Procurement of 1. 11kv xlpe ug cable 3x35 sq.mm 2. 11kv xlpe ug cables 3x95 sq.mm 3. 11kv xlpe ug cables 3x185 sq.mm
Read moreof your Industry type