Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gention Violet,Iodine Crystal,Safranine Powder,Methylene Blue,Sodium Hypochlorite,Oxidase Reagent,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4197912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.M. SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
2538435
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Parashar
Department:
Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 10:07:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | - | 18-11-2023 22:51:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KASLIWAL BROTHERS | - | 20-11-2023 10:34:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAY APPLIANCES AND INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | - | 23-11-2023 16:57:09 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGNETE TECH ADVERTISING | - | 21-11-2023 22:54:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 22-11-2023 19:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Gention Violet,Iodine Crystal,Safranine Powder,Methylene Blue,Sodium Hypochlorite,Oxidase Reagent,P | 2538435.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASLIWAL BROTHERS | Item Categories : Gention Violet,Iodine Crystal,Safranine Powder,Methylene Blue,Sodium Hypochlorite,Oxidase Reagent,P | 2774515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGNETE TECH ADVERTISING | Item Categories : Gention Violet,Iodine Crystal,Safranine Powder,Methylene Blue,Sodium Hypochlorite,Oxidase Reagent,P | 2900529.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gention Violet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3310.000 |
| Iodine Crystal | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14736.000 |
| Safranine Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 7861.000 |
| Methylene Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3525.000 |
| Sodium Hypochlorite | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 44780.000 |
| Oxidase Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 56180.000 |
| Potassium Iodide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17066.000 |
| Amonium Oxalate Cryastal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1224.000 |
| Potassium Hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 957.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 52980.000 |
| Urea Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10754.000 |
| Labolene | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6722.000 |
| Indole Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2735.000 |
| VP Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1586.000 |
| Alber Stain | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Ferric Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 482.000 |
| Andrade Indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 246.000 |
| Glucose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 612.000 |
| Lactose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Sucrose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 655.000 |