Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Power Supply, Air Condition
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Delhi | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4086765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 23:23
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R G Enterprises

Contract Value

9782453.72

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ajay Chaturvedi
Department: Revenue Department Delhi
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 PANCHHI TENT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED 28-10-2023 17:11:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 R G Enterprises 28-10-2023 17:32:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
3 SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-10-2023 16:59:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE 28-10-2023 14:06:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R G Enterprises Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Power Supply, Air Condition 9782453.72 L1
2 SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Power Supply, Air Condition 20198385.00 L2
3 SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Power Supply, Air Condition 79538905.10 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Power Supply, Air Conditioning, Tent Rentals, Decoration, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Logistics & Delivery, Maintenance & Support, Safety Measures, Dismantling and Removal Tentage Service Lumpsum Based 1 ₹ 9782453.720
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise