Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Manufacture Of Form Block And Trim Jig, Set/Package Of 159 Lines, Tpms/23/75/1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED | Make : HIRECT Model : HRL-HAL-FBTJ Title : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG | 18-10-2023 15:28:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS | Make : Inovit Solutions - Form Blocks Model : As per Drawing Title : Form Blocks for Sheet Metal Forming | 18-10-2023 16:54:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : Form Block & Trim Jig Title : Form Block & Trim Jig | 18-10-2023 15:02:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, Title : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 159 LINES, TPMS/23/75/1 | 18-10-2023 15:40:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES Model : PT Title : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 159 LINES, TPMS/23/75/1. ( Q3) | 18-10-2023 15:23:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : TechEra Engineering (India) Limited Model : AS PER ANNEXURE T2 (159 lines) Title : AS PER ANNEXURE T2 (159 lines) | 17-10-2023 09:36:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |