Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bowl Hub Cover Hy 275.00 As Per Drg 26118001119 C With Material As Per Spec Aa19511/09,Spring Housi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITEDVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHAM CASTING | Make : saksham casting Model : BOWL (HY-189) - ROUGH M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS Title : BOWL (HY-189) - ROUGH M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS PER DRG. HY-189. M | 09-03-2024 17:32:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : Bowl Hub Cover Hy-275.00 As Per Drg 26118001119-c Title : Bowl Hub Cover Hy-275.00 As Per Drg 26118001119-c With Material As Per Spec Aa19511/09 | 12-03-2024 13:51:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OWN Model : BOWL CENTRE COVER Title : FM BOWL CENTRE COVER | 11-03-2024 16:25:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : BOWL HUB COVER HY-275.00 AS PER DRG 26118001119-C WITH MATERIAL AS PER SPEC AA19511/09 | 12-03-2024 11:12:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM BOWL CENTRE COVER | OWN | BOWL CENTRE COVER | 1 | ₹ 39318.000 |
| SPRING HOUSING COVER (HY-921.12) - AS PER DRG. 26138802155- C WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA19511/09 | NA | VEC | 4 | ₹ 81468.000 |