Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Components 🌐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ote Twenty Kilometers Of Single Fiber, One Pair, With An Ofc Connector, Rj45 Connector, And Cart (158). 📡 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Optical Fiber Cable, Ote, Single Fiber, Ofc Connector, Rj45 Connector, Cart, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ote Twenty Km Single Fiber One Pair With Ofc Connector,Rj Forty Five Connector,Cart One Five Eight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 16:34:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 21:47:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 06-07-2024 21:51:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 25-07-2024 14:08:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 21:54:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : OTE twenty KM Single Fiber one Pair with OFC Connector,RJ forty five Connector,Cart one five eight | 68990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OTE twenty KM Single Fiber one Pair with OFC Connector,RJ forty five Connector,Cart one five eight | 73044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : OTE twenty KM Single Fiber one Pair with OFC Connector,RJ forty five Connector,Cart one five eight | 84862.00 | L3 |