Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200138246 Biennial Maintenance Contract For Routine Breakdown Of Boiler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Krishna Engineering Works
11640829
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENGINEERING | 18-03-2025 11:06:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 13:07:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K S ENGINEERING | 18-03-2025 09:34:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 17-03-2025 23:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 17-03-2025 17:31:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 17-03-2025 18:47:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 18:28:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 11640829.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 12159551.12 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 12806336.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 13905869.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 14009354.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 14876045.00 | L6 |
| 7 | B M ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler | 20005000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200138246 Biennial Maintenance contract for routine breakdown of Boiler auxiliary equipments APHFansESPDuctDamperGate and expansion joints at ST II 2X195 MW MTPS Kanti | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11640829.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for routine overhauling breakdown maintena
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for routine preventive and breakdown mainte
Read more
of your Industry type