Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
20kg Standard Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4251058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 24, 2023 22:15
End Date
Expired 15/12/2023

Expired 991 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S D IRON FOUNDRY

Contract Value

1122180

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prasoon Mallik
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLSINDIA Make : SD Model : SD-20 Title : Test Weights 25-11-2023 13:52:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 C P FOUNDRY WORKS Make : CPF Model : CAST IRON Title : CAST IRON TEST WEIGHT 20 KG 01-12-2023 16:20:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : 20kg Standard Hexagonal Title : 20kg Standard Hexagonal 15-12-2023 17:39:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 M/S R.K CASTING AND ENGINEERING WORKS Make : RKC23 Model : RKC23 Title : 20kg Standard Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight 09-12-2023 14:57:56 KVIC MII MSE Disqualified
5 PRADIP FOUNDRY Make : PRADIP FOUNDARY Model : Cast Iron weight Title : Cast Iron weight 28-11-2023 10:01:38 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 RAJA INDUSTRIES Make : SD Model : SD-20 Title : 20kg Standard Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight 25-11-2023 13:29:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 S D IRON FOUNDRY Make : SD Model : 20 KG Title : Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight 14-12-2023 14:01:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SIDDHARTHA SALES Make : BRANDED Model : 20 KG CAST IRON WEIGHT Title : 20kg Standard Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight 25-11-2023 12:55:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 20kg Standard Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight.. Title : 20kg Standard Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight. . 15-12-2023 17:23:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight SD 20 KG 750 ₹ 1122180.000